Privacy Statement

The responsible body as defined in data protection laws, in particular, the EU Data Protection Ordinance (GDPR), is:

 

BLACK ONE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP
Nalepastraße 18
12459 Berlin

Phone: +49 (0)176 345 45770
E-Mail:info@blackone-entertainment.com

Management:

Klaus H. Wilch
Co-Founder & CEO

Maxim A. Boelter
Co-Founder & CCO

Place of business: Berlin

YOUR AFFECTED RIGHTS

You may exercise the following rights at any time by contacting our data protection officer at the address provided:

  • Information about your stored data and how we process it,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your stored data,
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet permitted to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Objection to your data being processed by us and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it permanently at any time.

You can contact your local supervisory authority at any time with a complaint. Your supervisory authority varies depending on your country of residence, your work or the nature of the alleged infringement. A list of supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with addresses can be found

at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Datenschutz/datenschutz-node.html

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING BY THE RESPONSIBLE BODY AND THIRD PARTIES

 

We only process your personal data for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned. We will only disclose your personal data to third parties if:

  • you have given your express consent,
  • processing is necessary to fulfill a contract agreed with you,
  • processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not having your data disclosed.

DELETION AND BLOCKING OF DATA

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we store your personal data only as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as required according to the various storage periods determined by the competent legal authorities. Once the purpose in question no longer exists or the storage period expires, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted as required by law.

S S L – ENCRYPTION

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g., SSL) via HTTPS.

CONTACT

If you contact us with any questions by email or through the contact form, you thereby give us your consent to contact you. A valid email address is required for this purpose. This is used to allocate the request and then reply to it. The provision of any further data is optional. The information you give us will be stored for the purpose of processing the request, as well as for potential follow-up questions. After your request has been processed, your personal data will automatically be deleted.

USE OF GOOGLE MAPS

This website uses Google Maps API to display geographical information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map functions by visitors. For more information about how Google processes your information, please see Google Privacy Notices. There, you can also access the Data Protection Centre to change the protection settings for your personal data.

Detailed instructions for managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.

 

CHANGES TO OUR DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS

 

We reserve the right to adjust this privacy policy so that it always meets the current legal requirements or to include changes to our services in the privacy policy, such as the introduction of new services (website function). Any subsequent website access will then be subject to the terms of the new privacy policy.

 

QUESTIONS FOR THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION

 

If you have any questions about data protection, please write us an email using the contact page.